Our Location

Houston, TX 77041

Monel Channel

Nial Sheets and Plates, which is headquartered in Houston, USA, is a reliable manufacturer and supplier of high-quality metal products with specialization in sheets, plates, and structural elements designed to serve varied industrial needs. Among our high-end products is the Monel Channel that has been recognized for its high strength, resistance to corrosion, and durability in extreme conditions like marine, chemical processing, and industrial plants. We focus on accuracy manufacturing, quality control, and timely delivery to provide our clients with dependable products that cater to their individual requirements. With competitive rates and customer-oriented services, Nial Sheets and Plates is your go-to business partner in high-performance alloy solutions.

Monel Channel Dealer in Los Angeles, Monel Channels Supplier in Los Angeles, Monel Alloy C Channel in Texas, Monel U Channel Size Chart, Monel Channel Price in California, Monel Channels Supplier in United Kingdom, Monel C Channel Stockist in Houston , Alloy U Channel Exporter in USA, Alloy Channels Stockist in Houston, Monel Channel Supplier in Houston ​

Monel J Channel Bar

Monel Galvanized Channel

Monel Channel

Table of Contents

Monel Channel is a nickel-copper alloy, constituting 63% nickel and 28–34% copper with minor additions of iron (2.5%), manganese (2%), carbon (0.3%), and silicon (0.5%). This strong composition boasts excellent corrosion resistanceparticularly in saltwater and chemical environments. Monel Channels possess remarkable mechanical characteristicssuch as tensile strength of 550–700 MPa, yield strength of 240–345 MPa, and elongation of up to 30%. The alloy exhibits stability at high temperatures, with a melting range of 1300–1350°C, making it suitable for structural applications in challenging industrial environments.

Monel Channel Specification

Specifications : / ASME SB164

Angle Size Range : 20 x 20 mm to 100 x 100 mm

Angles Thickness : 3 to 12 mm (depending on size)

Channel Size Range : Base: 80 to 150 mm; Side: 40 to 75 mm

Channel Thickness : 5 to 6 mm (depending on size)

Length : 3MTR, 4MTR, 5MTR, 6MTR, or Custom Cut Sizes

Monel C Channel Price in California, Monel U Channel Weight Chart, Monel Channel Supplier in United Kingdom, Stockist of Monel Alloy Channels in Houston , Monel C Channel Supplier in USA, Monel U Channel Price List in Houston, Alloy C Channel Supplier in Houston , Monel U Channel Exporter in Los Angeles, Monel Channels Exporter in USA, Monel U Channel Exporter in Texas, Monel C Channel in California

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality Piping Products ?

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Largest Monel Channel Manufacturer and Exporter in Houston, USA​

Nial Sheets and Plates based in Houston, USA, is a leading supplier and stockist of high-quality metal products, including Sheets, Plates, Coils, Foils, Angles, Channels, Circles, and Slitting Coils, all offered with exceptional service and tailored to meet our customers specific requirements. With a focus on delivering superior products, we cater to a wide range of industries, providing reliable solutions for diverse applications. Our extensive inventory includes  Known for our unique finishing techniques and commitment to quality. We are dedicated to ensuring customer satisfaction through dependable service and top-notch products.

Monel Channels Distributor in USA, Monel Channel Supplier in Houston, Monel C Channel Weight Chart, Monel C Channels Exporter in Houston , Monel U Channel Manufacturer in Los Angeles, Monel U Channels Price List in United Kingdom, Monel C Channel Sizes in mm, Monel Alloy U Channel Distributor in Texas, Monel C Channels California

Monel Channel offers several advantages, including outstanding corrosion resistance in marine, chemical, and industrial environments, making it suitable for harsh conditions. Its high tensile and yield strength ensure durability and reliability under mechanical stress. Monel’s resistance to pitting, crevice corrosion, and stress corrosion cracking enhances its longevity. The alloy retains excellent performance across a wide temperature range, providing stability in extreme conditions. Additionally, Monel Channels are highly machinable and weldable, simplifying fabrication and installation processes. These qualities make them a versatile and reliable choice for demanding structural and industrial applications.

Types of Monel Channel

Monel C Channels
Monel Industrial Channels
Monel U Channels
Monel U Channel Bars
Monel J Channels
Monel C Channels Bars

Monel Channel Manufacturer in Los Angeles, Monel Channel Texas, Monel C Channel Supplier in Houston, Monel U Channel Exporter in Houston , Monel Alloy U Channel Price List in United Kingdom, Monel Channel Distributor in Texas, Monel Channel Supplier in Los Angeles, Monel U Channel Distributor in USA, Monel C Channels Sizes in mm

Are Custom Sizes Available for Monel Channel?

Yes, we offer custom sizes for Monel Channel to meet specific project needs. Our team at Nial Sheets and Plates is dedicated to providing tailored solutions for all your requirements. For more details, contact us at sales@aaronsheetsplates.com.

Customer Support

Largest Inventory

On Time Delivery

Quality Assurance

Competitive Pricing

Application Industry of Monel Channel

Monel Channels are extensively applied in industries where corrosion resistance, strength, and thermal stability are crucial. In marine environments, they are best suited for seawater piping systems, ship building, and offshore platforms, providing superior saltwater resistance. In chemical processing, they are deployed in reactors, heat exchangers, and processing vessels dealing with aggressive chemicals. The aerospace industry uses Monel for engine parts and fasteners, while the oil and gas industry depends upon it for drilling tools, pipelines, and pumps. Monel Channels are relied upon for long-term consistency and durability in high-stress, corrosive services.

Visit Our Other Products

Discover high-quality products tailored to meet your unique needs and preferences.