Our Location

Houston, TX 77041

Titanium Grade 5 Coil/Slitting Coil

Nial Sheets and Plates, with its headquarters in Houston, USA, is a reliable manufacturer and exporter of high-quality metal products designed for different industrial usesIts reputation for precision and reliability has made it popular for its complete line of sheets, plates, and coils. A standout among its popular product lines is the Titanium Grade 5 Coils and Slitting Coils, which are admired for being extremely strong and lightweight with superior corrosion resistance. These coils are designed to industry standards and are made to client orderDedicated to quality and customer satisfaction, Nial Sheets and Plates provides reliable solutions for high-performance conditions.

Ti Hot Grade 5 Rolled Coil in USA

Ti Hot Grade 5 Rolled Coil

ASTM B265 Titanium Grade 5 Alloy Coils in USA

ASTM B265 Titanium Grade 5 Alloy Coils

Titanium Alloy GR 5 CR Coil in USA

Titanium Alloy GR 5 CR Coil

Titanium Grade 5 Coils Price List in Los Angeles , Ti Alloy Gr 5 Slitting Coil Weight Chart, Titanium Grade 5 Alloy Cold Rolled Coil Supplier in United Kingdom, Wide Range of Titanium Grade 5 Coils in Houston , Titanium Gr 5 5D Finish Coil Supplier in California, Titanium Grade 5 HR Coil Price List in Houston, Titanium UNS R56400 Alloy Coils Supplier in Houston , Titanium Grade 5 Hot Rolled Coil Exporter in Texas , ASTM B565 Titanium Grade 5 Coil Exporter in USA, Titanium Grade 5 Slitting Coils Exporter in California, Titanium Grade 5 Shim Coils in United Kingdom

Table of Contents

Titanium Grade 5 Coils and Slitting Coils (Ti-6Al-4V) consist of about 90% titanium, 6% aluminum, and 4% vanadium with small trace elements adding strength and stability. This alloy provides a remarkable tensile strength of approximately 895 MPa, yield strength of 828 MPa, and high fatigue resistance. It has structural stability until 400°C, rendering it suitable for high-temperature conditionsBeing biocompatible, lightweight, and corrosion-resistant, Titanium Grade 5 welds mechanical performance with resiliencerendering it suitable for sophisticated industrial and aerospace-grade applications.

Titanium Grade 5 Coil/Slitting Coil Specification

Standards ASTM B265 / ASME SB265
Thickness 0.2mm – 5.0mm
Width 3.2mm – 1500mm & bove
Length 2000mm, 2440mm, 3000mm, 5800mm, 6000mm, AS PER CUSTOMER’S REQUIREMENT
Hardness Annealed – pickled (soft), Soft, Hard, Half Hard, Quarter Hard, Spring Hard , 1/4 hard, Yi hard,3/4 hard , full hard , extra hard
Test Certificate Chemical test, Fitting test, Alloy test, Radiography test, Macro and micro-test, Hydrostatic test, Impact test.
Finish Cold rolled stainless steel strips annealed & pickled 2 B Cold rolled stainless steel strips annealed & skin passed 2R Work harden for specific hardness BA/BE/ Matt Finish Cold rolled stainless steel strips

Chemical Composition of Titanium Grade 5 Coil/Slitting Coil

Grade Ti C Fe H N O Al V
Ti Grade5 90 min 0.25 max 0.2 max 6 min 4 min

Mechanical Properties of Titanium Grade 5 Coil/Slitting Coil

Element Density Melting Point Tensile Strength Yield Strength (0.2%Offset) Elongation
Ti Gr.5 4.43 g/cm3 1632 °C (2970 °F) Psi – 138000 , MPa – 950 Psi – 128000 , MPa – 880 14 %

Equivalent Grades of Titanium Grade 5 Coil/Slitting Coils

STANDARDWERKSTOFF NR.UNS
Titanium Gr.53.7165R56400

UNS R56400 Titanium Coils Dealer in Los Angeles, Titanium Grade 5 Alloy Supplier in Los Angeles, Titanium Grade 5 Coils in Texas, ASME SB565 Titanium Grade 5 Coils Size Chart, Titanium Grade 5 5B Finish Coil Price in California, Titanium Grade 5 Cold Rolled Coils Supplier in United Kingdom, Titanium 3.7165 Shim Coils Stockist in Houston , Polished Titanium Grade 5 Coil Exporter in USA, Titanium Grade 5 Cut To Size Coils Stockist in Houston, Titanium Grade 5 Coils Supplier in Houston 

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality Piping Products ?

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Largest Titanium Grade 5 Coil/Slitting Coil Manufacturer and Exporter in Houston, USA

Nial Sheets and Plates based in Houston, USA, is a leading supplier and stockist of high-quality metal products, including Sheets, Plates, Coils, Foils, Angles, Channels, Circles, and Slitting Coils, all offered with exceptional service and tailored to meet our customers specific requirements. With a focus on delivering superior products, we cater to a wide range of industries, providing reliable solutions for diverse applications. Our extensive inventory includes  Known for our unique finishing techniques and commitment to quality. We are dedicated to ensuring customer satisfaction through dependable service and top-notch products.

Sizes Of Titanium Alloy Grade 2 Coil/Slitting Coils

Thickness Tolerance +/- mm
ThicknessWidth
320≤W<600W<320
 T1T2T3T4
T<0.05 mm0.0040.0030.0030.002
0.05≤T<0.070.0050.0040.0040.003
0.07≤T<0.080.0060.0050.0050.003
0.08≤T<0.100.0070.0050.0050.003
0.10≤T<0.130.0090.0070.0060.004
0.13≤T<0.150.0100.0080.0070.004
0.15≤T<0.200.0110.0090.0080.004
0.20≤T<0.250.0130.0100.0080.005
0.25≤T<0.300.0150.0110.0090.005
0.30≤T<0.350.0160.0120.0100.005
0.35≤T<0.400.0180.0120.0100.005
0.40≤T<0.500.0200.0150.0120.005
0.50≤T<0.600.0220.0180.0130.005
0.60≤T<0.700.0240.0200.0150.005
0.70≤T<0.800.0260.0220.0170.005
0.80≤T<0.900.0280.0240.0180.006
0.90≤T<1.000.0320.0270.0200.008
1.00≤T<1.200.0350.0300.0220.008
1.20≤T<1.400.0400.0350.0250.010
1.40≤T<1.600.0450.0400.0300.020

Titanium Grade 5 Plain Coil Manufacturer in Houston, Titanium Gr 5 Alloy Coils Manufacturer in Texas, Cold Rolled Titanium Gr 5 Alloy Coil Supplier in Los Angeles, ASME SB565 Titanium Grade 5 Coils Exporter in Houston , Titanium Grade 5 Slitting Coil Manufacturer in United Kingdom, Titanium Gr 5 Coils Distributor in Texas, Titanium DIN 3.7165 Cold Rolled Coils Supplier in Los Angeles, Titanium R56400 HR rolled Coils Distributor in USA, Titanium Gr 5 5D Finish Slit Coils Sizes in mm

Titanium Grade 5 coils and slitting coils offer many benefits, including high strength to weight ratio, excellent corrosion resistance and exceptional durability They withstand harsh conditions including temperatures up to 400 degrees Celsius self without loss of performance. Biocompatibility makes them ideal for medical applications, while their light weight increases fuel efficiency in the aerospace and automotive industries. These coils also exhibit excellent fatigue and separation resistance, providing long service life. Furthermore, they are versatile, easy to machine and reusable, providing durable and reliable solutions for complex applications across a variety of industries.

Types of Titanium Grade 5 Coil/Slitting Coil

Titanium Grade 5 Hot Rolled Coil
Titanium Alloy Gr.5 2B Finish Coil
Titanium Grade 5 Cold Rolled Coils
Ti Alloy Gr.5 Polished Coil
Titanium Grade 5 Alloy Slitting Coil
Titanium Alloy Grade 5 2D Finish Slit Coils

DIN 3.7165 Titanium Gr 5 Alloy Slitting Coil Distributor in United Kingdom, Titanium Grade 5 Hot Rolled Coil Supplier in Houston, Titanium Grade 5 Alloy HR Weight Chart, Titanium Grade 5 Cold Rolled Coils Exporter in California, Ti Alloy Gr 5 Cold Rolled Coil Manufacturer in Los Angeles, ASTM B565 Titanium Grade 5 Coils Price List in United Kingdom, Titanium Grade 5 CR Coils Sizes in mm, Titanium Grade 5 5D Finish Coils Distributor in Texas, Titanium Grade 5 Slitting Coil in Houston 

Are Custom Sizes Available for Titanium Grade 5 Coil/Slitting Coil?

Yes, we offer custom sizes for Titanium Grade 5 Coil/Slitting Coil to meet specific project needs. Our team at Nial Sheets and Plates is dedicated to providing tailored solutions for all your requirements. For more details, contact us at sales@aaronsheetsplates.com.

Customer Support

Largest Inventory

On Time Delivery

Quality Assurance

Competitive Pricing

Application Industry of Titanium Grade 5 Coil/Slitting Coil

Titanium Grade 5 Slitting Coils and Coils are extensively utilized in industries where strength, weight savings, and corrosion resistance are of utmost importance. In the aerospace sector, they are utilized for engine parts, airframes, and structural support because of their high strength-to-weight ratio. In the medical industry, their biocompatibility allows them to be appropriate for implants, prosthetics, and surgical instruments. These coils are also utilized in marine applications, chemical processing plant equipment, and offshore platforms because they resist saltwater and aggressive chemicals. They are also employed in the automotive, energy, and power generation industries for high-performance, long-life components.