Our Location

Houston, TX 77041

Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil, Slitting Coil

Nial Sheets and Plates is a reputable manufacturer and supplier located in Houston, USA, known for its top-notch Copper Nickel 70/30 coils and slitting coils. With years of experience under their belt and a strong dedication to quality, this company provides corrosion-resistant and durable products designed to meet the specific needs of marine, industrial, and engineering sectors. By leveraging cutting-edge technology and adhering to strict quality standards, Nial guarantees that every product aligns with global specifications. Customers appreciate their efficient supply chain, competitive pricing, and committed customer support, which help them tackle demanding project requirements across the United States and beyond.

CuNi 70/30 Coil

Cupro Nickel 70/30 Coils

70/30 Copper Nickel Coils

CuNi 70/30 Coil Price in California, Copper Nickel C71500 Coil Weight Chart, ASME SB122 70/30 Coils Supplier in United Kingdom, Stockist of Cupro Nickel 70/30 Coils in Houston , Copper Nickel 70/30 Hot Rolled Coil Supplier in USA, Cu Ni 70/30 Coil Price List in Houston, Cupro Nickel 70/30 HR Coil Supplier in Houston , Cu-Ni 70/30 Slitting Coils Exporter in Los Angeles, 70/30 Copper Nickel HR Coils Exporter in USA, Copper Nickel 70-30 Cold Rolled Coils Exporter in Texas, Copper Nickel 70 / 30 Coils in California

Table of Contents

Copper Nickel 70/30 coils and slitting coils consist of 70% copper and 30% nickel, with small amounts of iron and manganese added to boost strength and corrosion resistance. These materials boast impressive mechanical properties, featuring a tensile strength of about 320 MPa, a yield strength of 120 MPa, and an elongation of roughly 30%. They maintain their strength across a broad temperature range, ensuring stability even in tough marine and industrial environments. This alloy is non-magnetic and provides excellent resistance to seawater corrosion, stress corrosion cracking, and erosion, making it perfect for demanding conditions.

Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil, Slitting Coil Specification

SpecificationASTM B122 / ASME SB122
ThicknessPlate 0125″ to 5.00″ / Sheets 008″ to .0125″
Sheet / Plates Width1000mm, 1219mm, 1500mm, 1800mm, 2000mm, 2500mm, 3000mm, 3500mm
Sheet / Plates Length2000mm, 2440mm, 3000mm, 5800mm, 6000mm, etc
Sheets HardnessHalf Hard, Quarter Hard, Soft, Hard, Spring Hard
Plate / Sheets Size15NB to 150NB In
TempersAnnealed, 1/4, 1/2 Hard, 3/4 Hard, Full Hard
Coils Thickness0.3 mm to 120 mm
Coils LengthAS PER CUSTOMER’S REQUIREMENT
FormSheets, Plates, Coils, Strips, Circle, Ring, Disc, Foils
Value Added ServiceCladding, Heat Treatment, Annealed, Pickling, Rolling, Cutting, Bending, Forging, Minor Fabrication Etc.

Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil, Slitting Coil Chemical Composition

Grade Cu Mn Pb Ni Fe Zn
Cu-Ni 70/30 65.0 min 1 max .05 max 29-33 0.4-1.0 1 max

Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil, Slitting Coil Mechanical Properties

Element Density Melting Point Tensile Strength Yield Strength (0.2%Offset) Elongation
Copper Nickel 70-30 0.323 lb/in3 at 68 F 2260 F 50000 psi 20000 psi 30 %

Copper Nickel 70/30 Coils Manufacturer in Los Angeles, CuNi 70/30 Coils Texas, Copper Nickel Grade 70/30 Coils Supplier in Houston, Cupro Nickel 70/30 Coils Exporter in Houston , 70/30 Copper Nickel Slitting Coils Price List in United Kingdom, Copper Nickel 2.0882 Coils Distributor in Texas, Copper Nickel 70 / 30 Ring Coils Supplier in Los Angeles, Copper Nickel 70 / 30 Cold Rolled Coils Distributor in USA, UNS C71500 Copper Nickel Coils Sizes in mm

Equivalent Grades of Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil, Slitting Coil

STANDARDWERKSTOFF NR.UNS
Copper Nickel 70/302.0882C71500

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality Piping Products ?

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Largest Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil, Slitting Coil Manufacturer and Exporter in Houston, USA

Nial Sheets and Plates based in Houston, USA, is a leading supplier and stockist of high-quality metal products, including Sheets, Plates, Coils, Foils, Angles, Channels, Circles, and Slitting Coils, all offered with exceptional service and tailored to meet our customers specific requirements. With a focus on delivering superior products, we cater to a wide range of industries, providing reliable solutions for diverse applications. Our extensive inventory includes  Known for our unique finishing techniques and commitment to quality. We are dedicated to ensuring customer satisfaction through dependable service and top-notch products.

Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil, Slitting Coil Sizes

Steel Coil
Size (mm)
Weight per Coil (Kg)
Size(mm)
Weight per Coil (Kg)
Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil
4000 x 2000 x 2.0
136.0
3000 x 1500 x 5.0
191.0
Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil
4000 x 2000 x 3.0
204.0
4000 x 2000 x 5.0
340.0
Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil
2500 x 1250 x 4.0
106.0
2500 x 1250 x 6.0
159.0
Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil
3000 x 1500 x 4.0
153.0
3000 x 1500 x 6.0
230.0
Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil
4000 x 2000 x 4.0
272.0
4000 x 2000 x 6.0
408.0
Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil
2500 x 1250 x 5.0
133.0
 
 

Copper Nickel 70/30 Coils Distributor in USA, 70/30 Cu-Ni Coils Supplier in Houston, 70/30 Cupro Nickel Coils Weight Chart, Copper Nickel WERKSTOFF NR. 2.0882 Coils Exporter in Houston , 70/30 copper nickel coils Manufacturer in Los Angeles, Cu-Ni 70/30 Coils Price List in United Kingdom, Cupro Nickel 70/30 Cold rolled Coils Sizes in mm, Cupro Nickel 70/30 HR Coil Distributor in Texas, Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil California

Copper nickel 70/30 coils and Slitting Coil offer many benefits including excellent resistance to seawater corrosion, making them ideal for marine applications. Their excellent resistance to biofouling, oxidation and stress corrosion cracking makes them durable in harsh environments. The alloy provides excellent thermal and electrical conductivity along with excellent formability and weldability. Copper nickel 70/30 coils are strong yet flexible, have high tensile and yield strengths, making them suitable for use in heat exchangers, desalination plants and chemical processes along with continuous operation at extreme temperatures and provides lower maintenance over time.

Types of Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil, Slitting Coil

Copper Nickel 70 / 30 Ring Coils
70/30 Copper Nickel Slitting Coils
Copper Nickel 70 / 30 Cold Rolled Coils
CuNi 70/30 Shim Coils
Copper Nickel 70/30 Hot Rolled Coil
ASTM B122 Copper 70/30 Nickel Coils

Cupro Nickel 70/30 Slitting Coil Dealer in Los Angeles, 70/30 Cupro Nickel Hot rolled Coils Supplier in Los Angeles, Cupro Nickel 70/30 Cold rolled Coils in Texas, Copper Nickel 70 / 30 Coils Size Chart, Copper Nickel 70 / 30 Coils Price in California, CuNi 70/30 Shim Coils Supplier in United Kingdom, DIN 2.0882 Cu Ni Coil Stockist in Houston , 70/30 Copper Nickel CR Coils Exporter in USA, CuNi 70/30 Coil Stockist in Houston, Copper Nickel 70 / 30 Ring Coils Supplier in Houston 

Are Custom Sizes Available for Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil,Slitting Coil?

Yes, we offer custom sizes for Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil, Slitting Coil to meet specific project needs. Our team at Nial Sheets and Plates is dedicated to providing tailored solutions for all your requirements. For more details, contact us at sales@aaronsheetsplates.com.

Customer Support

Largest Inventory

On Time Delivery

Quality Assurance

Competitive Pricing

Application Industry of Copper Nickel 70/30 Coil, Slitting Coil

Thanks to their remarkable resistance to seawater corrosion, Copper Nickel 70/30 coils and slitting coils are extensively used in marine engineering, particularly for condenser tubes, heat exchangers, and desalination plants. In shipbuilding, they play a crucial role in hulls, ballast systems, and piping networks. These coils are also found in offshore oil and gas operations, power generation plants, and chemical processing facilities. Their outstanding formability and weldability allow for the creation of various components, while their antimicrobial properties make them a great fit for medical and hygienic equipment applications.

 

Visit Our Other Products

Discover high-quality products tailored to meet your unique needs and preferences.