Our Location

Houston, TX 77041

Carbon Steel Angle

Nial Sheets and Plates is a reputable manufacturer and supplier of top-notch Carbon Steel Angles, proudly based in Houston, USA. With a strong focus on precision engineering and ensuring customer satisfaction, this company provides durable and dependable steel angles tailored to meet a variety of structural needs. They’ve built a solid reputation for timely deliveries, competitive pricing, and strict adherence to international standards, serving industries like construction, infrastructure, and manufacturing. Their Carbon Steel Angles come in a range of sizes and specifications, ensuring they perform optimally in both standard and custom applications.

Carbon Steel Angle Dealer in Los Angeles, Carbon Steel Architectural Angles Supplier in Los Angeles, Carbon Steel Angle in Texas, Carbon Steel Equal Leg Angle Size Chart, Carbon Steel Angle Price in California, Carbon Steel Angle Supplier in United Kingdom, Carbon Steel Angle Stockist in Houston , Carbon Steel Unequal Leg Angles Exporter in USA, Carbon Steel Angle Stockist in Houston, Carbon Steel Angle Supplier in Houston ​

Carbon Steel Architectural Angles

Carbon Steel Hot Rolled Angle

Carbon Steel Unequal Leg Angles

Table of Contents

These Carbon Steel Angles are mainly made up of iron and carbon, with trace amounts of manganese, sulfur, and phosphorus. The carbon content usually falls between 0.05% and 0.30%, giving the material a nice balance of strength and ductility. In terms of mechanical properties, they boast high tensile strength, good yield strength, and excellent weldability. Depending on the specific grade, tensile strength can range from 400 to 550 MPa, while yield strength varies from 250 to 350 MPa. These characteristics make carbon steel angles ideal for load-bearing applications in tough environments, ensuring they maintain their performance and structural integrity over time.

Carbon Steel Angle Specification

Specifications : ASTM A105
Dimensions : EN, DIN, JIS, ASTM, BS, ASME, AISI
Carbon Steel Angle : 5mm to 9mm
Carbon Steel Channel : 40mm*20mm~300mm*300mm
Carbon Steel Beam : 3″ thru 12.31″
Carbon Steel Chain : 1/8 inch – 1/2 inch Diameter
Thickness : 3.0mm – 120mm
Length : 3MTR, 4MTR, 5MTR, 6MTR, or Custom Cut Sizes
Type : Angle, C Channel, U Channel, H Beam, I Beam, T Beam, W Beam, Chain

Carbon Steel Angle Price in California, Carbon Steel Hot Rolled Angle Weight Chart, Carbon Steel Angle Bar Angle Supplier in United Kingdom, Stockist of Carbon Steel Angle in Houston , Carbon Steel Angle Supplier in USA, Carbon Steel HR Angles Price List in Houston, Carbon Steel Angle Supplier in Houston , Carbon Steel Hot Rolled Angle Exporter in Los Angeles, Carbon Steel Angle Exporter in USA, Carbon Steel HR Angles Exporter in Texas, Carbon Steel Angle in California

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality Piping Products ?

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Largest Carbon Steel Angle Manufacturer and Exporter in Houston, USA

Nial Sheets and Plates based in Houston, USA, is a leading supplier and stockist of high-quality metal products, including Sheets, Plates, Coils, Foils, Angles, Channels, Circles, and Slitting Coils, all offered with exceptional service and tailored to meet our customers specific requirements. With a focus on delivering superior products, we cater to a wide range of industries, providing reliable solutions for diverse applications. Our extensive inventory includes  Known for our unique finishing techniques and commitment to quality. We are dedicated to ensuring customer satisfaction through dependable service and top-notch products.

Carbon Steel Angle Distributor in USA, Carbon Steel Angle Supplier in Houston, Carbon Steel Angle Weight Chart, Carbon Steel Hot Rolled Angle Exporter in Houston , Carbon Steel Angle Manufacturer in Los Angeles, Carbon Steel Angle Price List in United Kingdom, Carbon Steel Angle Sizes in mm, Carbon Steel Hot Rolled Angle Distributor in Texas, Carbon Steel Angle in California

Carbon Steel Angle Channel offers several advantages, including high strength and durability, making it ideal for heavy-duty structural and industrial applications. It is versatile and easy to fabricate, weld, and machine, ensuring ease of installation in various projects. The channel provides excellent resistance to deformation under load, offering reliable performance in supporting structures. Additionally, it is cost-effective compared to other materials and can be used in diverse industries such as construction, automotive, and manufacturing. Its ability to withstand stress, impact, and wear makes it a valuable choice for long-lasting, robust solutions.

Types of Carbon Steel Angle

Carbon Steel Architectural Angles
Carbon Steel Hot Rolled Angle
Carbon Steel Equal Leg Angle
Carbon Steel Angle Bar
Carbon Steel Unequal Leg Angles
Carbon Steel L Angles

Carbon Steel Angle Manufacturer in Los Angeles, Carbon Steel Hot Rolled Angle in Texas, Carbon Steel Equal Leg Angle Supplier in Houston, Carbon Steel Angle Exporter in Houston , Carbon Steel HR Angle Price List in United Kingdom, Carbon Steel Unequal Leg Angles Distributor in Texas, Carbon Steel Angle Supplier in Los Angeles, Carbon Steel Hot Rolled Angle Distributor in USA, Carbon Steel Angle Sizes in mm.

Are Custom Sizes Available for Carbon Steel Angle?

Yes, we offer custom sizes for Carbon Steel Angle to meet specific project needs. Our team at Nial Sheets and Plates is dedicated to providing tailored solutions for all your requirements. For more details, contact us at sales@aaronsheetsplates.com.

Customer Support

Largest Inventory

On Time Delivery

Quality Assurance

Competitive Pricing

Application Industry of Carbon Steel Angle

Carbon Steel Angles are popular across many industries thanks to their strength, versatility, and ease of fabrication. In construction, they’re often used for structural framing, supports, and brackets. In manufacturing, they play a crucial role as components for machinery, equipment, and storage systems. The transportation sector utilizes them in building trailers and railcars, while utility companies integrate them into power transmission towers and communication equipment. Their adaptability, cost-effectiveness, and durability make Carbon Steel Angles a go-to choice for both heavy-duty and general-purpose structural applications.

Visit Our Other Products

Discover high-quality products tailored to meet your unique needs and preferences.

Visit Our Other Products

Discover high-quality products tailored to meet your unique needs and preferences.